Off-Market Property Details
11079 OAKRIDGE DR
Fishers, Indiana 46038
1,274
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.12
Acres
$279,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11079 Oakridge Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11079 Oakridge Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,274
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.12
Acres
Off Market
Status
$279,100

Living Area
1,274 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Lot Size
0.12 acres
Subdivision
Gatewood
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$279,100
Land Value
$76,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$203,100
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $120,000 in January 2012.
List vs sold
$139,900 listed → $120,000 sold (−$19,900)
Days on market
283
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,274
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in GATEWOOD
12 properties on record
- 10801 Wood Ridge Ln19911,534 sq ft$334,900
- 10803 Gate Cir19901,607 sq ft$322,300
- 10808 Gate Cir19921,777 sq ft$318,500
- 10813 Gate Cir19901,782 sq ft$320,000
- 10815 Wood Ridge Ln19911,756 sq ft$307,800
- 10824 Wood Ridge Ln19911,492 sq ft$303,200
- 10827 Gate Cir19911,534 sq ft$310,000
- 10830 Gate Cir19912,216 sq ft$345,400
- 10831 Wood Ridge Ln19902,246 sq ft$349,000
- 10840 Wood Ridge Ln19902,272 sq ft$350,100
- 10841 Gate Cir19912,108 sq ft$337,200
- 10844 Gate Cir19911,526 sq ft$307,800