Sold — 11093 Hylas Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11093 Hylas Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11093 Hylas Dr in Roudebush Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled in Noblesville, Indiana, in Roudebush Farms neighborhood, the residence at 11093 Hylas Drive has been beautifully updated just for you! Gorgeous kitchen with new farm sink, new counter tops, gorgeous updated back splash and painted cabinets. Room for your coffee bar. Designer wood trim accents throughout this spacious home. The main level new vinyl wide plank flooring, The layout features four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, and a main level designer office for a work at home owner. Did I mention the theatre room and a custom made wood designed dart board? Theatre screen ready for movie night, and a bar area with custom shelving, making for a great entertainment space. Equipped with whole house Audio System and Irrigation System. Noblesville School District. Neighborhood pool and playground. This home is immaculate and ready for new memories! Outside, the expansive 10890 square foot lot presents a world of possibilities, inviting you to create an outdoor oasis tailored to your personal passions. Envision tranquil evenings spent gathering with friends and family on a huge patio or enjoy time at the fire pit. It's a home designed for entertaining. Back on market due to buyer financing falling through.
$489,895
$505,000
Nestled in Noblesville, Indiana, in Roudebush Farms neighborhood, the residence at 11093 Hylas Drive has been beautifully updated just for you! Gorgeous kitchen with new farm sink, new counter tops, gorgeous updated back splash and painted cabinets. Room for your coffee bar. Designer wood trim acc...
4,443
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$425,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.0% below list in 38 days
- Finished basement (1,368 sqft)
- Roudebush Farms subdivision
Sold
$480,000
-$25,000 below list (-5.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $505,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 38 days
Price history
- Sold$480,000
Dec 2, 2025
- Price reduced$489,900 → $489,895
Oct 19, 2025
- Listedat $505,000
Sep 13, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026

$905,000
128 Somerset Court
4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft
Sold May 2026

$518,000
12111 Everwood Circle
5bd · 4ba · 3,360 sqft
Sold May 2026

$476,000
10837 Liberation Trace
4bd · 3ba · 3,110 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$505,000Listed· Sep 13, 2025
$489,895Reduced
↓ $15,105 (3.0% off original)
38 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.7 mi
- Conner Prairie7.3 mi
- Fishers High School7.5 mi
- Westfield High School8.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,443 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Roudebush Farms
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$425,800
Land Value
$70,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$355,800
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,706
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2