Off-Market Property Details
11095 FATHOM LN
Fishers, Indiana 46040
Intracoastal at Geist · Section 1
2,551
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$491,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11095 Fathom Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11095 Fathom Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fantastic Water front Property. This home is a great opportunity! Home needs some TLC, but has a great kitchen, beautiful floors, cathedral ceilings and fireplace. Come and check it out.
$279,900
$309,900
2,551
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$491,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% below list in 83 days
- Fireplace
Sold
$277,500
-$32,400 below list (-10.5%)
- Closed
- Aug 26, 2015
- Listed at
- $309,900
- Sold
- 10 years ago
- Sold in
- 83 days
Price history
- Sold$277,500
Aug 26, 2015
- Listedat $309,900
Jun 19, 2015
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026

$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026

$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026

$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 56% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$309,900Listed· Jun 19, 2015
$279,900Reduced
↓ $30,000 (9.7% off original)
83 days on market
Layout
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.0 mi
- Conner Prairie6.0 mi
- Fishers High School6.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)11.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,551 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Intracoastal at Geist
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$491,900
Land Value
$146,700
30% of total
Improvement Value
$345,200
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2014
- $8,026
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1