Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1110 Hillview Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Franklin, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1110 Hillview Drive in Green Sub Div, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Franklin.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to one of Franklin's most beloved, well-established neighborhoods, where quiet streets, mature trees & friendly front-porch waves set the scene for your next home! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath charmer sits on a spacious lot wrapped in a fully fenced backyard. Step inside to a bright, neutral color palette that lets your imagination take the lead. Thoughtful updates include newer water heater(2021), HVAC and A/C(2017), a fresh master toilet(2023), new garage springs(2023), and a brand new washer and dryer (2023). Wander out your front door and stroll to Franklin's downtown shops, trails, parks and local restaurants. Or hop on I65 and you're only a quick 30 minutes to downtown Indy. This well-maintained home is charming, comfortable and won't stay on the market long!

Listed by Tanya Smythe· Smythe & Co, Inc· MLS# 22073447
Recently SoldSold in 92 days

$317,400

$332,900

3Beds
1.1Baths
1,398Sq Ft

Welcome to one of Franklin's most beloved, well-established neighborhoods, where quiet streets, mature trees & friendly front-porch waves set the scene for your next home! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath charmer sits on a spacious lot wrapped in a fully fenced backyard. Step inside to a bright, neutral co...

Listed by Tanya Smythe· Smythe & Co, Inc· MLS# MBR22073447

1,398

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.0% below list in 92 days
  • Green Sub Div subdivision

Sold

$313,000

-$19,900 below list (-6.0%)

Closed
Apr 27, 2026
Listed at
$332,900
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
92 days

Price history

  1. Sold$313,000

    Apr 27, 2026

  2. Price reduced$332,900 → $317,400

    Feb 20, 2026

  3. Listedat $332,900

    Nov 25, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$510,000
Median DOM
92 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 28% above median for similar nearby sales.

$225K$390KMedian $245K
$313K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Built-in FeaturesEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsWired for Data

Climate

Heat: BaseboardHeat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $332,900Listed· Nov 25, 2025

  • $317,400Reduced

    $15,500 (4.7% off original)

92 days on market

Layout

Main
31.16 rooms1,398 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis20.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)33.0 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital33.0 mi
  • Fishers High School33.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie33.5 mi
  • Carmel High School33.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,398 sq ft

Year Built

1960

Stories

One

Subdivision

Green Sub Div

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Franklin Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai