Off-Market Property Details
11108 ECHO CREST DR E
Carmel, Indiana 46280
3,593
Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
$414,000
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11108 Echo Crest Dr E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11108 Echo Crest Dr E or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,593
Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$414,000

Living Area
3,593 sq ft
Year Built
1966
Subdivision
Echo Crest
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$414,000
Land Value
$116,600
28% of total
Improvement Value
$297,400
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $385,000 in August 2021.
List vs sold
$374,900 listed → $385,000 sold (+$10,100)
Days on market
39
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,035
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ECHO CREST
12 properties on record
- 11105 Echo Crest Dr E19673,006 sq ft$272,900
- 11107 Echo Crest Dr W19662,729 sq ft$344,200
- 11109 Echo Crest Dr E19562,077 sq ft$283,300
- 11120 Echo Crest Dr W19661,694 sq ft$318,000
- 11125 Echo Crest Dr E19601,169 sq ft$227,500
- 11130 Echo Crest Dr E19002,592 sq ft$273,000
- 11130 Echo Crest Dr W19562,560 sq ft$351,800
- 11135 Echo Crest Dr E19582,607 sq ft$257,400
- 11140 Echo Crest Dr E19552,768 sq ft$274,700
- 11140 Echo Crest Dr W19572,031 sq ft$292,900
- 11144 Echo Crest Dr W19612,502 sq ft$274,200
- 11145 Echo Crest Dr E19582,558 sq ft$352,100