Sold — 11108 Oakridge Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11108 Oakridge Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11108 Oakridge Dr in Gatewood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Comfortable Ranch Living in a Quiet Fishers Neighborhood. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the desirable Gatewood neighborhood offers a functional layout, inviting living spaces, and a peaceful backyard setting. Enjoy the warmth of laminate hardwood flooring, a cozy fireplace with gas starter, and a split floorplan that offers privacy to the spacious primary suite. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a gas stove, and stylish hardware, flowing seamlessly into the main living area-perfect for everyday living and casual entertaining. Step out to a screened-in porch overlooking a fully fenced backyard with mature landscaping-ideal for relaxing, gardening, or letting pets play. The primary bedroom is your own private retreat, complete with an en-suite bath and tiled shower. Set in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, and top-rated Fishers schools, this home blends comfort, convenience, and privacy in one of the area's most popular locations.
$335,000
Comfortable Ranch Living in a Quiet Fishers Neighborhood. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the desirable Gatewood neighborhood offers a functional layout, inviting living spaces, and a peaceful backyard setting. Enjoy the warmth of laminate hardwood flooring, a cozy fireplace with gas starte...
1,428
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$303,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Gatewood subdivision
Sold
$345,645
+$10,645 over list (3.2%)
- Closed
- Jun 11, 2025
- Listed at
- $335,000
- Sold
- 11 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$345,645
Jun 11, 2025
- Listedat $335,000
May 6, 2025
Gatewood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $315,000
- Median DOM
- 64 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$335,000Listed· May 6, 2025
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Fishers Elementary School
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 2.4 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.6 mi
- Fishers High School2.4 mi
- Conner Prairie2.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.9 mi
- Carmel High School4.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,428 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Gatewood
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$303,600
Land Value
$76,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$227,600
75% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,320
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1