Sold — 11117 Harriston Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11117 Harriston Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11117 Harriston Dr in Sawgrass or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem nestled on a spacious lot. This charming two-story offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming front porch and mature trees in full bloom. Inside, you'll love the brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout. The heart of the home is the great room-featuring a stunning floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace and custom built-in shelving. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and a large window over the sink for natural light. Just off the kitchen, step into your screened-in patio-ideal for relaxing summer nights or morning coffee-overlooking the fully fenced backyard with room to roam, play, or garden. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a private bath with dual sinks, a glass shower, and a soaking tub. There are three additional generously sized bedrooms. Whether you're hosting in the open-concept living area, enjoying the backyard fire pit, or unwinding on the screened-in porch, this home offers comfort, space, and lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in-ready home in a prime location!
$439,900
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem nestled on a spacious lot. This charming two-story offers timeless curb appeal with a welcoming front porch and mature trees in full bloom. Inside, you'll love the brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout. The heart of the home i...
2,165
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.37
Acres
Off Market
Status
$370,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 16 days
- Fireplace
- Sawgrass subdivision
Sold
$439,900
- Closed
- May 9, 2025
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 16 days
Price history
- Sold$439,900
May 9, 2025
- Listedat $439,900
Apr 4, 2025
Sawgrass · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $502,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$439,900Listed· Apr 4, 2025
16 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School2.2 mi
- Conner Prairie2.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center3.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,165 sq ft
Year Built
1995
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Sawgrass
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$370,000
Land Value
$79,700
22% of total
Improvement Value
$290,300
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,714
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1