Off-Market Property Details
11121 LAKESHORE DR E
Carmel, Indiana 46033
3,120
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
0.55
Acres
$505,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11121 Lakeshore Dr E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11121 Lakeshore Dr E or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,120
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
0.55
Acres
Off Market
Status
$505,100

Living Area
3,120 sq ft
Year Built
1970
Lot Size
0.55 acres
Subdivision
Woodland Springs
Section 6
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$505,100
Land Value
$142,800
28% of total
Improvement Value
$362,300
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $275,000 in August 2013.
List vs sold
$280,000 listed → $275,000 sold (−$5,000)
Days on market
37
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,592
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WOODLAND SPRINGS
12 properties on record
- 10 Rolling Springs Ct19706,031 sq ft$677,700
- 10 Shore Cir19704,718 sq ft$638,300
- 10 Sue Springs Ct19713,090 sq ft$488,900
- 11 Shore Cir19684,226 sq ft$674,600
- 11028 Lakeshore Dr E19714,876 sq ft$534,700
- 11031 Lakeshore Dr E19704,444 sq ft$625,100
- 11035 Lakeshore Dr W19682,940 sq ft$554,500
- 11036 Lakeshore Dr E19716,024 sq ft$899,900
- 11103 Lakeshore Dr W19683,072 sq ft$455,100
- 11104 Haverstick Rd19732,045 sq ft$433,800
- 11106 Rolling Springs Dr19703,700 sq ft$461,200
- 11107 Lakeshore Dr E19715,676 sq ft$548,600