Recently Sold — 11124 Ashley Place, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11124 Ashley Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11124 Ashley Pl in Burberry Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence in Fishers' sought-after Burberry Place. With over 2,200 square feet, this two-story home offers a versatile layout with multiple living and dining spaces, a vaulted ceiling in the great room, cozy fireplace, and engineered hardwood flooring in key main-level areas. The updated kitchen opens to a bright breakfast nook and flows easily into the main living spaces, making entertaining simple. A separate living room provides excellent flexibility and could easily be used as a home office, sitting room, or playroom. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bath, while three additional bedrooms provide room for guests or hobbies. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard with mature landscaping and a deck perfect for relaxing or hosting. Community amenities include a pool and tennis courts, all in a convenient Fishers location close to shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences.
$400,000
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence in Fishers' sought-after Burberry Place. With over 2,200 square feet, this two-story home offers a versatile layout with multiple living and dining spaces, a vaulted ceiling in the great room, cozy fireplace, and engineered ha...
2,235
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$360,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% over list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Burberry Place subdivision
Browse by room
13 rooms · 28 photos
Sold
$412,777
+$12,777 over list (3.2%)
- Closed
- Apr 21, 2026
- Listed at
- $400,000
- Sold
- 4 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$412,777
Apr 21, 2026
- Listedat $400,000
Mar 19, 2026
Burberry Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $380,000
- Median DOM
- 17 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$400,000Listed· Mar 19, 2026
2 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 1.5 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School1.5 mi
- Conner Prairie1.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital2.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center4.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,235 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Burberry Place
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$360,500
Land Value
$99,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$261,500
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,800
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3