Sold — 11175 Woodbury Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11175 Woodbury Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11175 Woodbury Dr in Kingswood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Private wooded Kingswood retreat, 4BR, 2.5BA custom home blends elegance & comfort. Gather in the inviting family room, warmed by a gas fireplace & framed with built-ins. 1st floor features elegant crown molding & the architectural drama of beamed ceilings. Entertain with ease in the gourmet kitchen-stone counters, gleaming backsplash, and a generous island that's the heart of every feast-plus breakfast room & formal dining with tray ceiling. Main-floor office w/closet, gorgeously updated baths, & XXL walk-in attic storage. Outdoors, savor the deck, paver patio, gas firepit, + hot tub, all embraced by stunning wooded views. Professional landscaping & irrigation complete this retreat. This is The One - schedule your tour today!
$600,000
$609,000
Private wooded Kingswood retreat, 4BR, 2.5BA custom home blends elegance & comfort. Gather in the inviting family room, warmed by a gas fireplace & framed with built-ins. 1st floor features elegant crown molding & the architectural drama of beamed ceilings. Entertain with ease in the gourmet kitchen...
3,287
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.57
Acres
Off Market
Status
$556,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.4% below list in 18 days
- Spa / hot tub
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (831 sqft)
- Kingswood subdivision
Sold
$600,332
-$8,668 below list (-1.4%)
- Closed
- Sep 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $609,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 18 days
Price history
- Sold$600,332
Sep 29, 2025
- Price reduced$609,000 → $600,000
Aug 22, 2025
- Listedat $609,000
Aug 8, 2025
Kingswood · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $670,000
- Median DOM
- 18 days
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$609,000Listed· Aug 8, 2025
$600,000Reduced
↓ $9,000 (1.5% off original)
18 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Woodbrook Elementary School
Middle
Clay Middle School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.2 mi
- Carmel High School2.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.9 mi
- Fishers High School4.0 mi
- Conner Prairie4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,287 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.57 acres
Subdivision
Kingswood
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$556,100
Land Value
$164,900
30% of total
Improvement Value
$391,200
70% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,326
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3