Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11175 Woodbury Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11175 Woodbury Dr in Kingswood or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Private wooded Kingswood retreat, 4BR, 2.5BA custom home blends elegance & comfort. Gather in the inviting family room, warmed by a gas fireplace & framed with built-ins. 1st floor features elegant crown molding & the architectural drama of beamed ceilings. Entertain with ease in the gourmet kitchen-stone counters, gleaming backsplash, and a generous island that's the heart of every feast-plus breakfast room & formal dining with tray ceiling. Main-floor office w/closet, gorgeously updated baths, & XXL walk-in attic storage. Outdoors, savor the deck, paver patio, gas firepit, + hot tub, all embraced by stunning wooded views. Professional landscaping & irrigation complete this retreat. This is The One - schedule your tour today!

Listed by Rae-Jean Langley· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# 22055228
SoldSold in 18 days

$600,000

$609,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,287Sq Ft

Private wooded Kingswood retreat, 4BR, 2.5BA custom home blends elegance & comfort. Gather in the inviting family room, warmed by a gas fireplace & framed with built-ins. 1st floor features elegant crown molding & the architectural drama of beamed ceilings. Entertain with ease in the gourmet kitchen...

Listed by Rae-Jean Langley· Keller Williams Indpls Metro N· MLS# MBR22055228

3,287

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.57

Acres

Off Market

Status

$556,100

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.4% below list in 18 days
  • Spa / hot tub
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (831 sqft)
  • Kingswood subdivision

Sold

$600,332

-$8,668 below list (-1.4%)

Closed
Sep 29, 2025
Listed at
$609,000
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
18 days

Price history

  1. Sold$600,332

    Sep 29, 2025

  2. Price reduced$609,000 → $600,000

    Aug 22, 2025

  3. Listedat $609,000

    Aug 8, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$670,000
Median DOM
18 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.

$630K$900KMedian $738K
$600K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Tray Ceiling(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandCentral VacuumEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)WoodWorkStain/Painted

Exterior

Fire PitSprinkler SystemOther

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $609,000Listed· Aug 8, 2025

  • $600,000Reduced

    $9,000 (1.5% off original)

18 days on market

Layout

Main
6 rooms1,284 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,172 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms831 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

  • Elementary

    Woodbrook Elementary School

  • Middle

    Clay Middle School

Neighborhood

  • IU Health North Hospital1.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.2 mi
  • Carmel High School2.5 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District2.9 mi
  • Fishers High School4.0 mi
  • Conner Prairie4.1 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,287 sq ft

Year Built

1992

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.57 acres

Subdivision

Kingswood

Section 3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$556,100

Land Value

$164,900

Land$164,900

30% of total

Improvement Value

$391,200

Improvements$391,200

70% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,326
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 3

Powered by Ackee.ai