Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 112 E County Line Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Edinburgh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 112 E County Line Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Edinburgh.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming 4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home featuring a spacious Covered Front Porch and a 3-car Garage. Step inside to the Amazing Living Room with wood interior and a Cozy Gas Fireplace. Good sized Kitchen with all appliances, Breakfast Bar + a Dining Rm. The Primary Bedroom is conveniently located on the main level, 3 Br's upstairs and a basement offering extra storage space. Outside, you'll find a large barn with electric, perfect for hobbies or additional storage. Ample parking with no HOA restrictions gives you room for all your toys and vehicles. Enjoy the freedom of country living with modern conveniences!

Listed by Corina Jones· Your Home Team· MLS# 22051046
SoldSold in 34 days

$234,900

$259,900

4Beds
1Baths
2,025Sq Ft

Charming 4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home featuring a spacious Covered Front Porch and a 3-car Garage. Step inside to the Amazing Living Room with wood interior and a Cozy Gas Fireplace. Good sized Kitchen with all appliances, Breakfast Bar + a Dining Rm. The Primary Bedroom is conveniently located on the mai...

Listed by Corina Jones· Your Home Team· MLS# MBR22051046

2,025

Sq Ft

1880

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 12% below list in 34 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$230,000

-$29,900 below list (-11.5%)

Closed
Sep 25, 2025
Listed at
$259,900
Sold
7 months ago
Sold in
34 days

Price history

  1. Sold$230,000

    Sep 25, 2025

  2. Price reduced$239,900 → $234,900

    Aug 21, 2025

  3. Listedat $259,900

    Jul 22, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% below median for similar nearby sales.

$220K$380KMedian $265K
$230K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Pull Down Stairs

Exterior

Storage

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $259,900Listed· Jul 22, 2025

  • $234,900Reduced

    $25,000 (9.6% off original)

34 days on market

Layout

Main
114 rooms1,401 sq ft
Upper
33 rooms624 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis30.9 mi
  • Fishers High School42.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital42.8 mi
  • Conner Prairie43.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)43.0 mi
  • Carmel High School43.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,025 sq ft

Year Built

1880

Stories

Two

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

1 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Edinburgh Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai