Off-Market Property Details
112 LAKE TERRACE CT
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
2,034
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.37
Acres
$336,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 112 Lake Terrace Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 112 Lake Terrace Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,034
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.37
Acres
Off Market
Status
$336,600

Living Area
2,034 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Subdivision
Country Lake Estates
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$336,600
Land Value
$85,400
25% of total
Improvement Value
$251,200
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $315,000 in September 2023.
List vs sold
$375,000 listed → $315,000 sold (−$60,000)
Days on market
98
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,361
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in COUNTRY LAKE ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 100 Lake Terrace Ct19893,420 sq ft$401,500
- 102 Myers Lake Dr19893,764 sq ft$431,200
- 104 Lake Terrace Ct19891,807 sq ft$292,900
- 105 Lake Terrace Ct19882,379 sq ft$395,300
- 106 Myers Lake Dr19922,524 sq ft$409,200
- 107 Myers Lake Dr19882,244 sq ft$341,400
- 108 Lake Terrace Ct19892,307 sq ft$370,800
- 109 Lake Terrace Ct19883,244 sq ft$451,900
- 110 Myers Lake Dr19883,142 sq ft$437,300
- 111 Myers Lake Dr19882,414 sq ft$359,400
- 113 Lake Terrace Ct19892,385 sq ft$334,100
- 113 Spring Creek Ct19922,252 sq ft$360,700