Sold — 1120 S Adams Street, Versailles, IN 47042Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1120 S Adams Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Versailles, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1120 S Adams Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Versailles.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located at 1120 S Adams Street in Versailles. This home features a brick front with vinyl siding for curb appeal and low maintenance. Inside, the home has been completely updated and includes all major appliances. The floor plan offers comfortable living space with plenty of natural light throughout. The property also offers a spacious yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or entertaining. Conveniently located close to town, yet still providing a quiet setting, this home is move-in ready and waiting for new owners to enjoy. Seller willing to contribute to buyer closing costs! Major updates include- 2025 A/C, furnace, Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, PEX plumbing, electrical panel, full kitchen & baths remodel, vinyl windows, gravel adding 2 parking spots, water heater in 2023 and roof in 2019.
$207,900
$237,900
Welcome to this fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located at 1120 S Adams Street in Versailles. This home features a brick front with vinyl siding for curb appeal and low maintenance. Inside, the home has been completely updated and includes all major appliances. The floor plan offers comfort...
1,056
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 67 days
Sold
$210,000
-$27,900 below list (-11.7%)
- Closed
- Dec 16, 2025
- Listed at
- $237,900
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 67 days
Price history
- Sold$210,000
Dec 16, 2025
- Price reduced$214,900 → $207,900
Nov 11, 2025
- Listedat $237,900
Sep 11, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$237,900Listed· Sep 11, 2025
$207,900Reduced
↓ $30,000 (12.6% off original)
67 days on market
Layout
Schools
Ripley-Ohio-Dearborn Sp Ed Coop
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis68.7 mi
- Fishers High School74.4 mi
- Conner Prairie74.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center74.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS74.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital76.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,056 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Ripley-Ohio-Dearborn Sp Ed Coop