Off-Market Property Details

11212 LAKESHORE DR W

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Woodland Springs · Section 2

1,913

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

$420,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11212 Lakeshore Dr W

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11212 Lakeshore Dr W or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,913

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$420,800

Living Area

1,913 sq ft

Year Built

1968

Subdivision

Woodland Springs

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$420,800

Land Value

$138,600

Land$138,600

33% of total

Improvement Value

$282,200

Improvements$282,200

67% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $245,000 in September 2017.

List vs sold

$249,900 listed → $245,000 sold (−$4,900)

Days on market

84

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,913

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai