Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11222 Boston Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11222 Boston Way in Fishers Pointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Absolutely Gorgeous Ranch in Centrally Located Fishers Pointe! From the moment you walk in the door, you notice the Attention to detail at Every Turn in this 3 BR/2 BA Stunner! Home Boasts MANY Updates including new paint (2021), New Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout (2021), New Ceramic Tile Backsplash, Laundry Room Floor, Guest Bath & Primary Bath Floors (2021), & California Closets Designed Primary Closet (2022)! New Water Heater & Overhead Garage Door Mechanism in 2023! On top of that, Solid Surface Kitchen Countertops, Shiplap Walls, & Vaulted Ceiling in Family Room are Open & Airy! Lots of Windows for Natural Light! Enjoy Morning Coffee on Your Spacious Deck in the Fully Fenced Back Yard! Walking Distance to Downtown Fishers and Steps Away from the Nickel Plate Trail! This Home is a MUST SEE!!

Listed by Diana Stancato· Stancato Group at M.S.Woods· MLS# 22045791
SoldSold in 5 days

$339,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,481Sq Ft

Absolutely Gorgeous Ranch in Centrally Located Fishers Pointe! From the moment you walk in the door, you notice the Attention to detail at Every Turn in this 3 BR/2 BA Stunner! Home Boasts MANY Updates including new paint (2021), New Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout (2021), New Ceramic Tile Backspl...

Listed by Diana Stancato· Stancato Group at M.S.Woods· MLS# MBR22045791

1,481

Sq Ft

1996

Year Built

0.12

Acres

Off Market

Status

$303,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.4% below list in 5 days
  • Fireplace
  • Fishers Pointe subdivision

Sold

$335,000

-$4,900 below list (-1.4%)

Closed
Jul 16, 2025
Listed at
$339,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
5 days

Price history

  1. Sold$335,000

    Jul 16, 2025

  2. Listedat $339,900

    Jun 18, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$335K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessVaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPaddle FanEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $339,900Listed· Jun 18, 2025

5 days on market

Layout

Main
328 rooms1,481 sq ft

Fishers High School

    1.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • Fishers High School1.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie1.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital2.7 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.5 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center4.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.1 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,481 sq ft

Year Built

1996

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.12 acres

Subdivision

Fishers Pointe

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$303,900

Land Value

$92,000

Land$92,000

30% of total

Improvement Value

$211,900

Improvements$211,900

70% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,828

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai