Off-Market Property Details
11228 HERITAGE VIEW LN
Carmel, Indiana 46032
Heritage at Spring Mill · Section 2
5,259
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$692,500
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11228 Heritage View Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11228 Heritage View Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,259
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$692,500

Living Area
5,259 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Heritage at Spring Mill
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$692,500
Land Value
$221,500
32% of total
Improvement Value
$471,000
68% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $628,279 in July 2018.
List vs sold
$630,324 listed → $628,279 sold (−$2,045)
Days on market
61
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,626
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HERITAGE AT SPRING MILL
12 properties on record
- 11186 Valeside Cres20205,267 sq ft$784,700
- 11187 Valeside Cres20205,268 sq ft$752,800
- 11192 Valeside Cres20196,025 sq ft$880,900
- 11193 Valeside Cres20195,268 sq ft$649,700
- 11198 Valeside Cres20195,531 sq ft$779,100
- 11210 Heritage View Ln20205,736 sq ft$774,300
- 11211 Heritage View Ln20205,226 sq ft$773,500
- 11216 Heritage View Ln20185,441 sq ft$746,200
- 11217 Heritage View Ln20185,278 sq ft$701,900
- 11222 Heritage View Ln20185,441 sq ft$777,800
- 11223 Heritage View Ln20185,318 sq ft$765,400
- 11231 Temple Dr20215,232 sq ft$773,900