Off-Market Property Details
11228 STRATFORD WAY
Fishers, Indiana 46038
1,535
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.21
Acres
$334,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11228 Stratford Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11228 Stratford Way in Harvard Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
SPACIOUS RANCH BUILT BY ESTRIDGE IN POPULAR HARVARD PARK! LARGE GR W/VLT CLG, BLT-IN BOOKCASES & GAS FRPL! GOURMET KIT W/MAPLE CABS, BREAKFAST BAR & MUCH COUNTER SPACE! MASTER BR W/VLT CLG & BIG WALK-IN CLOSET! AWESOME SUNRM W/SLIDING DOORS TO WOOD DECK! PRIVATE BKYD & DETAILED LANDSCAPING! UPDATES INCL HVAC, WATER HEATER & NEWER ROOF! QUAINT NEIGHBORHOOD THAT IS CLOSE TO SHOPPING, DINING & PARKS! TENNIS COURTS RIGHT AROUND THE CORNER! A MUST SEE! SHOW TODAY! BRAND NEW PLUSH CARPET THROUGHOUT!
$169,900
$172,900
SPACIOUS RANCH BUILT BY ESTRIDGE IN POPULAR HARVARD PARK! LARGE GR W/VLT CLG, BLT-IN BOOKCASES & GAS FRPL! GOURMET KIT W/MAPLE CABS, BREAKFAST BAR & MUCH COUNTER SPACE! MASTER BR W/VLT CLG & BIG WALK-IN CLOSET! AWESOME SUNRM W/SLIDING DOORS TO WOOD DECK! PRIVATE BKYD & DETAILED LANDSCAPING! UPDATES ...
1,535
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$334,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% below list in 101 days
- Fireplace
- Harvard Park subdivision
Sold
$167,000
-$5,900 below list (-3.4%)
- Closed
- Jul 27, 2011
- Listed at
- $172,900
- Sold
- 14 years ago
- Sold in
- 101 days
Price history
- Sold$167,000
Jul 27, 2011
- Listedat $172,900
Mar 1, 2011
Harvard Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $358,000
- Median DOM
- 101 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 51% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$172,900Listed· Mar 1, 2011
$169,900Reduced
↓ $3,000 (1.7% off original)
101 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Tub Full,Tub Garden,Suite,Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.0 mi
- Fishers High School2.7 mi
- Conner Prairie2.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.3 mi
- Carmel High School3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,535 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.21 acres
Subdivision
Harvard Park
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$334,900
Land Value
$87,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$247,900
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2010
- $1,700
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2