Off-Market Property Details

11228 STRATFORD WAY

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Harvard Park · Section 2

1,535

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$334,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11228 Stratford Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11228 Stratford Way in Harvard Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

SPACIOUS RANCH BUILT BY ESTRIDGE IN POPULAR HARVARD PARK! LARGE GR W/VLT CLG, BLT-IN BOOKCASES & GAS FRPL! GOURMET KIT W/MAPLE CABS, BREAKFAST BAR & MUCH COUNTER SPACE! MASTER BR W/VLT CLG & BIG WALK-IN CLOSET! AWESOME SUNRM W/SLIDING DOORS TO WOOD DECK! PRIVATE BKYD & DETAILED LANDSCAPING! UPDATES INCL HVAC, WATER HEATER & NEWER ROOF! QUAINT NEIGHBORHOOD THAT IS CLOSE TO SHOPPING, DINING & PARKS! TENNIS COURTS RIGHT AROUND THE CORNER! A MUST SEE! SHOW TODAY! BRAND NEW PLUSH CARPET THROUGHOUT!

Listed by Andy Deemer· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21108731
SoldSold in 101 days

$169,900

$172,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,535Sq Ft

SPACIOUS RANCH BUILT BY ESTRIDGE IN POPULAR HARVARD PARK! LARGE GR W/VLT CLG, BLT-IN BOOKCASES & GAS FRPL! GOURMET KIT W/MAPLE CABS, BREAKFAST BAR & MUCH COUNTER SPACE! MASTER BR W/VLT CLG & BIG WALK-IN CLOSET! AWESOME SUNRM W/SLIDING DOORS TO WOOD DECK! PRIVATE BKYD & DETAILED LANDSCAPING! UPDATES ...

Listed by Andy Deemer· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21108731

1,535

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$334,900

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.4% below list in 101 days
  • Fireplace
  • Harvard Park subdivision

Sold

$167,000

-$5,900 below list (-3.4%)

Closed
Jul 27, 2011
Listed at
$172,900
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
101 days

Price history

  1. Sold$167,000

    Jul 27, 2011

  2. Listedat $172,900

    Mar 1, 2011

Sold
2
Median price
$358,000
Median DOM
101 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 51% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$167K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessBuilt-in FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Breakfast BarEat-in KitchenHi-Speed Internet AvailblPrimary Bedroom on MainPantry

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $172,900Listed· Mar 1, 2011

  • $169,900Reduced

    $3,000 (1.7% off original)

101 days on market

Layout

Main
321,535 sq ft

Primary suite

Tub Full,Tub Garden,Suite,Closet Walk in

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital1.0 mi
    • Fishers High School2.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.8 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.3 mi
    • Carmel High School3.5 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,535 sq ft

    Year Built

    1992

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.21 acres

    Subdivision

    Harvard Park

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $334,900

    Land Value

    $87,000

    Land$87,000

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $247,900

    Improvements$247,900

    74% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $1,700
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai