Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11249 Woodcreek Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11249 Woodcreek Dr in Wood Creek, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Hard to find 5-bedroom home in Carmel at this price point. Needs some love.

Listed by John Dicklin· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# 22072750
SoldSold in 30 days

$385,000

$393,000

5Beds
2.1Baths
2,548Sq Ft

Listed by John Dicklin· Coldwell Banker - Kaiser· MLS# MBR22072750

2,548

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

0.42

Acres

$394,200

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 15% below list in 30 days
  • Fireplace
  • Wood Creek subdivision

Sold

$333,000

-$60,000 below list (-15.3%)

Closed
Jan 2, 2026
Listed at
$393,000
Sold
4 months ago
Sold in
30 days

Price history

  1. Sold$333,000

    Jan 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$393,000 → $385,000

    Dec 1, 2025

  3. Listedat $393,000

    Nov 11, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$435,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 26% below median for similar nearby sales.

$388K$600KMedian $449K
$333K

Interior

Attic AccessEntrance FoyerPaddle FanEat-in KitchenWired for DataPantry

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $393,000Listed· Nov 11, 2025

  • $385,000Reduced

    $8,000 (2.0% off original)

30 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,372 sq ft
Upper
525 rooms1,176 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital1.1 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.0 mi
    • Carmel High School2.3 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District2.7 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.0 mi
    • Fishers High School4.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,548 sq ft

    Year Built

    1987

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.42 acres

    Subdivision

    Wood Creek

    Section 3

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $394,200

    Land Value

    $73,500

    Land$73,500

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $320,700

    Improvements$320,700

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $6,886

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai