Off-Market Property Details
11258 CORSAIR PL
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
4,140
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$401,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11258 Corsair Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11258 Corsair Pl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,140
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$401,200

Living Area
4,140 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Roudebush Farms
Section 4
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$401,200
Land Value
$70,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$331,200
83% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $205,000 in September 2011.
List vs sold
$211,987 listed → $205,000 sold (−$6,987)
Days on market
98
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,052
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ROUDEBUSH FARMS
12 properties on record
- 11075 Godfrey Dr20064,606 sq ft$475,700
- 11076 Godfrey Dr20073,290 sq ft$368,100
- 11080 Cobia Pl20073,323 sq ft$381,600
- 11085 Hylas Dr20044,696 sq ft$441,500
- 11086 Cobia Pl20055,860 sq ft$508,600
- 11086 Giddings Pl20092,850 sq ft$336,700
- 11088 Godfrey Dr20103,112 sq ft$361,500
- 11088 Hylas Dr20055,479 sq ft$442,000
- 11089 Cobia Pl20065,680 sq ft$462,900
- 11089 Giddings Pl20086,016 sq ft$497,900
- 11091 Godfrey Dr20094,530 sq ft$424,500
- 11092 Giddings Pl20074,335 sq ft$429,100