Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11288 Ashley Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11288 Ashley Pl in Burberry Place or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Delightful Fishers 3-bedroom ranch, built in 1991, looks quite spry for its years and ready to embark on a brand-new adventure. Well maintained over the years, it provides a blank canvas for crafting an exceptional living experience. You'll find like new carpet throughout. Cathedral ceilings in the spacious great room create an airy feel and a cozy wood-burning fireplace takes off the chill until spring arrives. Enjoy cooking up something special with all the included kitchen appliances. Primary suite with vaulted ceiling has a walk-in closet. Add two more nicely sized bedrooms. The bright sunroom has year-round heating/cooling and offers a gateway to the fenced backyard with plenty of flowers and plantings to enjoy as the season turns. Burberry amenities include a pool and tennis courts. All of this is just a short walk to the wonderful restaurants and entertainment opportunities offered by the Fishers District!

Listed by Paul Kilgore· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# 22083805
Recently SoldSold in 17 days

$360,000

$375,000

3Beds
2Baths
1,814Sq Ft

Delightful Fishers 3-bedroom ranch, built in 1991, looks quite spry for its years and ready to embark on a brand-new adventure. Well maintained over the years, it provides a blank canvas for crafting an exceptional living experience. You'll find like new carpet throughout. Cathedral ceilings in the ...

Listed by Paul Kilgore· Berkshire Hathaway Home· MLS# MBR22083805

1,402

Sq Ft

1991

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$325,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 17 days
  • Fireplace
  • Burberry Place subdivision

Sold

$335,000

-$40,000 below list (-10.7%)

Closed
Apr 24, 2026
Listed at
$375,000
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
17 days

Price history

  1. Sold$335,000

    Apr 24, 2026

  2. Price reduced$375,000 → $360,000

    Mar 11, 2026

  3. Listedat $375,000

    Feb 10, 2026

Sold
4
Median price
$380,000
Median DOM
17 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.5% below median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$335K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessCathedral Ceiling(s)Paddle FanPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $375,000Listed· Feb 10, 2026

  • $360,000Reduced

    $15,000 (4.0% off original)

17 days on market

Layout

Main
327 rooms1,814 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School1.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.6 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.9 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,402 sq ft

    Year Built

    1991

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.24 acres

    Subdivision

    Burberry Place

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $325,000

    Land Value

    $99,000

    Land$99,000

    30% of total

    Improvement Value

    $226,000

    Improvements$226,000

    70% of total

    Annual tax · 2025
    $3,474
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai