Off-Market Property Details

1129 FROGS LEAP

Cicero, Indiana 46034

Warehams Pond · Section 2

2,524

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.15

Acres

$335,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1129 Frogs Leap

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1129 Frogs Leap in Warehams Pond or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

2-story w/2524 sq ft living area, Expansive living room w/ popular open floor plan and corner fireplace. Generous cathedral master suite features dual sinks, garden tub, separate shower, enormous walk-in closet. Family kitchen with an island plus eating area adjacent to kitchen. Rear concrete patio. Amenitites: walk to park & Morse Lake. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21109832
Recently SoldSold in 111 days

$126,300

$144,150

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,524Sq Ft

2-story w/2524 sq ft living area, Expansive living room w/ popular open floor plan and corner fireplace. Generous cathedral master suite features dual sinks, garden tub, separate shower, enormous walk-in closet. Family kitchen with an island plus eating area adjacent to kitchen. Rear concrete patio....

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21109832

2,524

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$335,900

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 111 days
  • Fireplace
  • Warehams Pond subdivision

Sold

$124,000

-$20,150 below list (-14.0%)

Closed
Nov 4, 2011
Listed at
$144,150
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
111 days

Price history

  1. Sold$124,000

    Nov 4, 2011

  2. Listedat $144,150

    Mar 6, 2011

Sold
2
Median price
$285,600
Median DOM
111 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 82% below median for similar nearby sales.

$330K$890KMedian $675K
$124K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $144,150Listed· Mar 6, 2011

  • $126,300Reduced

    $17,850 (12.4% off original)

111 days on market

Layout

Main
11,412 sq ft
Upper
321,112 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Heights School Corp

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School7.7 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center9.2 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS9.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie10.4 mi
    • Fishers High School10.6 mi
    • Clay Terrace10.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,524 sq ft

    Year Built

    2005

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.15 acres

    Subdivision

    Warehams Pond

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Heights School Corp

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $335,900

    Land Value

    $72,000

    Land$72,000

    21% of total

    Improvement Value

    $263,900

    Improvements$263,900

    79% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $1,190

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai