Sold — 11291 Courtyard Way, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11291 Courtyard Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11291 Courtyard Way in Courtyard Lakes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this impeccably maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style condo with sun room offering a bright, open floor plan and effortless main-level living, all on a corner lot! The spacious great room with cozy gas fireplace flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen - ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout provides privacy, with one bedroom on each side of the home. A versatile laundry room doubles as a butler's pantry and coffee station, while the bright sun room room with patio slider opens to the courtyard for quiet relaxation. The primary ensuite features a large, low-threshold shower with seat, while the guest bath offers a second low-threshold shower for added convenience. The kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances, all replaced within the last two years. Recent updates ensure peace of mind, including new HVAC (2024), water heater and water softener (~3 years). Enjoy maintenance-free living with exterior care, mature trees, lawn service, snow removal, and roof/paint included in the HOA. Community amenities include a clubhouse with fitness and gathering rooms, pool, and putting green.
$329,900
$349,900
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this impeccably maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style condo with sun room offering a bright, open floor plan and effortless main-level living, all on a corner lot! The spacious great room with cozy gas fireplace flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen - ...
1,494
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$297,700
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.7% below list in 60 days
- Fireplace
- Courtyard Lakes subdivision
Sold
$329,900
-$20,000 below list (-5.7%)
- Closed
- Jan 28, 2026
- Listed at
- $349,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 60 days
Price history
- Sold$329,900
Jan 28, 2026
- Price reduced$349,900 → $329,900
Nov 3, 2025
- Listedat $349,900
Oct 29, 2025
Courtyard Lakes · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $329,900
- Median DOM
- 60 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$337,900
9682 Indigo Lane
3bd · 3ba · 1,873 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
10126 Weeping Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,519 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$349,900Listed· Oct 29, 2025
$329,900Reduced
↓ $20,000 (5.7% off original)
60 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in,Fireplace,Patio,Sitting Room
Riverside Junior High
- 1.9 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.8 mi
- Fishers High School1.9 mi
- Conner Prairie2.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.2 mi
- Carmel High School4.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,494 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
One
Subdivision
Courtyard Lakes
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$297,700
Land Value
$80,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$217,700
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,740
- Exemption
- Homestead