Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1130 E 105th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1130 E 105th St in Little Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This one-acre parcel in Carmel's Home Place currently has an updated, bungalow home, an out building, raised garden beds, perennial flowers and grape vines. Add onto the 1930s house or build from the ground up. Property is zoned R-3 and is divisible. Seven-minute walk to the Monon Trailhead and six-minute bike ride to the Monon Center! With a strong offer, all furnishings can be included for STR property. This prime property in Carmel Clay Schools is ready to be developed! No HOA!

Listed by Lisa McCoy· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22045254
SoldSold in 12 days

$499,900

2Beds
1Baths
864Sq Ft

This one-acre parcel in Carmel's Home Place currently has an updated, bungalow home, an out building, raised garden beds, perennial flowers and grape vines. Add onto the 1930s house or build from the ground up. Property is zoned R-3 and is divisible. Seven-minute walk to the Monon Trailhead and six-...

Listed by Lisa McCoy· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22045254

1,728

Sq Ft

1936

Year Built

0.99

Acres

Off Market

Status

$264,000

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 12 days
  • Basement
  • Little Farms subdivision

Sold

$432,500

-$67,400 below list (-13.5%)

Closed
Jul 21, 2025
Listed at
$499,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
12 days

Price history

  1. Sold$432,500

    Jul 21, 2025

  2. Listedat $499,900

    Jun 17, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 60% above median for similar nearby sales.

$225K$360KMedian $270K
$433K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Hardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenSmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)WoodWorkStain/Painted

Exterior

Fire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $499,900Listed· Jun 17, 2025

12 days on market

Layout

Main
215 rooms864 sq ft
Basement
3 rooms

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.7 mi
    • Carmel Central Park2.1 mi
    • Carmel High School2.3 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District2.8 mi
    • Clay Terrace3.5 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital4.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,728 sq ft

    Year Built

    1936

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.99 acres

    Subdivision

    Little Farms

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $264,000

    Land Value

    $120,400

    Land$120,400

    46% of total

    Improvement Value

    $143,600

    Improvements$143,600

    54% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $5,034

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai