Sold — 11324 Green Street, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11324 Green St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11324 Green St in Woodland Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled at 11324 Green ST, CARMEL, IN, this single-family residence in Hamilton County offers a wonderful opportunity to settle into a desirable location. With four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the residence provides ample space for comfortable living across its two stories. Imagine waking each morning in your spacious bedroom, ready to embrace the day ahead. The freshly painted neutral interior will not disappoint. Nor will the a brand new electric fireplace in the family room. The property benefits from a corner lot. Large patio offers plenty of space to relax, entertain, and enjoy the weekends. As does the picturesque front covered porch. With 2380 sqft. of living space this home provides a canvas for you to personalize and create the living space you have always dreamed about. Updated kitchen, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a brand-new GE Cafe fridge that pours filtered water. The primary bedroom suite boasts size, hardwood floors, a walk-in closet, and a desirable updated bathroom. This home presents a chance to establish roots in a mature neighborhood with no HOA. A desirable Carmel Elementary school is just across the street. Exterior asphalt drive just redone, as was the exterior paint. Truly move-in ready and truly too many updates to list. New Owner can join the Woodlands Clubhouse for pool, tennis, and lake as a class C member for $514/yr. Check out their website.
$465,000
$485,000
Nestled at 11324 Green ST, CARMEL, IN, this single-family residence in Hamilton County offers a wonderful opportunity to settle into a desirable location. With four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, the residence provides ample space for comfortable living across its two stories. Imagine waking each ...
2,380
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$564,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.2% below list in 30 days
- Fireplace
- Woodland Green subdivision
Sold
$455,000
-$30,000 below list (-6.2%)
- Closed
- Oct 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $485,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 30 days
Price history
- Sold$455,000
Oct 23, 2025
- Price reduced$485,000 → $465,000
Sep 5, 2025
- Listedat $485,000
Aug 15, 2025
Woodland Green · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $482,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.0% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$485,000Listed· Aug 15, 2025
$465,000Reduced
↓ $20,000 (4.1% off original)
30 days on market
Clay Middle School
- 1.6 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital1.4 mi
- Carmel High School1.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.1 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,380 sq ft
Year Built
1969
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Woodland Green
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$564,100
Land Value
$111,600
20% of total
Improvement Value
$452,500
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,974
- Exemption
- Homestead