Off-Market Property Details
11336 LANTERN RD
Fishers, Indiana 46038
1,680
Sq Ft
1952
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$303,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11336 Lantern Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11336 Lantern Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,680
Sq Ft
1952
Year Built
0.32
Acres
Off Market
Status
$303,100

Living Area
1,680 sq ft
Year Built
1952
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Subdivision
Lonberger
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$303,100
Land Value
$50,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$253,100
84% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $300,000 in March 2022.
List vs sold
$300,000 listed → $300,000 sold (+$0)
Days on market
14
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,680
Type
Single Family Residence