Off-Market Property Details

11378 GUY ST

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Sand Creek Farms · Section 1

2,815

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.18

Acres

$371,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11378 Guy St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11378 Guy St in Sand Creek Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Sandcreek Farms 4BDRM, 2.5BA, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen w/Walk-In Pantry, Bedrooms w/Walk-In Closets. Includes many extras Cathedral Ceiling in Master Bedroom, 9' Ceilings 1st Floor, Wood Spindle Stairs, Garden Tub, Abundance of upgraded Kitchen Cabinets, Fireplace, Kitchen Island w/Bar Top, Ceramic Top Stove, extended garage. Refrigerator water/ice dispenser, dishwasher, microwave, range, Garage w/keyless entry.

Listed by Stephen Ladig· Ladig Realty, LLC· MLS# 21672887
SoldSold in 72 days

$235,000

$250,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,794Sq Ft

Sandcreek Farms 4BDRM, 2.5BA, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen w/Walk-In Pantry, Bedrooms w/Walk-In Closets. Includes many extras Cathedral Ceiling in Master Bedroom, 9' Ceilings 1st Floor, Wood Spindle Stairs, Garden Tub, Abundance of upgraded Kitchen Cabinets, Fireplace, Kitchen Island w/Bar Top,...

Listed by Stephen Ladig· Ladig Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR21672887

2,815

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Off Market

Status

$371,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.4% below list in 72 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sand Creek Farms subdivision

Sold

$239,000

-$11,000 below list (-4.4%)

Closed
Jan 10, 2020
Listed at
$250,000
Sold
6 years ago
Sold in
72 days

Price history

  1. Sold$239,000

    Jan 10, 2020

  2. Price reduced$239,900 → $235,000

    Dec 3, 2019

  3. Listedat $250,000

    Oct 7, 2019

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 36% below median for similar nearby sales.

$358K$467KMedian $375K
$239K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Heat PumpHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $250,000Listed· Oct 7, 2019

  • $235,000Reduced

    $15,000 (6.0% off original)

72 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms1,227 sq ft
Upper
424 rooms1,567 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center0.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS0.6 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.5 mi
    • Fishers High School2.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital5.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District8.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,815 sq ft

    Year Built

    2006

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Sand Creek Farms

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $371,300

    Land Value

    $75,000

    Land$75,000

    20% of total

    Improvement Value

    $296,300

    Improvements$296,300

    80% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $4,356

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai