Off-Market Property Details
11378 GUY ST
Fishers, Indiana 46038
2,815
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$371,300
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11378 Guy St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11378 Guy St in Sand Creek Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Sandcreek Farms 4BDRM, 2.5BA, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen w/Walk-In Pantry, Bedrooms w/Walk-In Closets. Includes many extras Cathedral Ceiling in Master Bedroom, 9' Ceilings 1st Floor, Wood Spindle Stairs, Garden Tub, Abundance of upgraded Kitchen Cabinets, Fireplace, Kitchen Island w/Bar Top, Ceramic Top Stove, extended garage. Refrigerator water/ice dispenser, dishwasher, microwave, range, Garage w/keyless entry.
$235,000
$250,000
Sandcreek Farms 4BDRM, 2.5BA, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen w/Walk-In Pantry, Bedrooms w/Walk-In Closets. Includes many extras Cathedral Ceiling in Master Bedroom, 9' Ceilings 1st Floor, Wood Spindle Stairs, Garden Tub, Abundance of upgraded Kitchen Cabinets, Fireplace, Kitchen Island w/Bar Top,...
2,815
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$371,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.4% below list in 72 days
- Fireplace
- Sand Creek Farms subdivision
Sold
$239,000
-$11,000 below list (-4.4%)
- Closed
- Jan 10, 2020
- Listed at
- $250,000
- Sold
- 6 years ago
- Sold in
- 72 days
Price history
- Sold$239,000
Jan 10, 2020
- Price reduced$239,900 → $235,000
Dec 3, 2019
- Listedat $250,000
Oct 7, 2019
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$358,000
10603 Howe Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,408 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
12559 Bentley Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,642 sqft
Sold May 2026

$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$250,000Listed· Oct 7, 2019
$235,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (6.0% off original)
72 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.6 mi
- Conner Prairie2.5 mi
- Fishers High School2.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,815 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Sand Creek Farms
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$371,300
Land Value
$75,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$296,300
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2018
- $4,356
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1