Sold — 11400 N 600 Road E, Albany, IN 47320Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11400 N 600 Road E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Albany, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11400 N 600 Road E in Rural Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Albany.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Enjoy peaceful country living on 5 beautiful acres with this versatile property! The home offers 2 bedrooms on the main floor, plus additional space in the loft area that could serve as possible bedrooms, a playroom, or a guest area. The loft features warm wooden floors, although there is no ductwork in this space-making it ideal for seasonal use or flexible living. The large kitchen provides plenty of counter space and cabinets, along with a breakfast bar and dining area, perfect for family meals or entertaining. The extra-spacious laundry room and could be used for flex space. Storage is abundant, with room in the basement, attached garage, and a 2-car detached garage that also includes an enclosed lean-to and carport-ideal for extra vehicles, tools, or hobbies. Located less than 2 miles from Albany, you can enjoy peaceful surroundings and take in colorful sunsets from your enclosed porch. Come take a look today!!
$110,000
Enjoy peaceful country living on 5 beautiful acres with this versatile property! The home offers 2 bedrooms on the main floor, plus additional space in the loft area that could serve as possible bedrooms, a playroom, or a guest area. The loft features warm wooden floors, although there is no ductwor...
1,512
Sq Ft
1930
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 50% over list in 13 days
- Basement
- 3-car garage
- 5-acre lot
- Rural Place subdivision
Sold
$165,000
+$55,000 over list (50.0%)
- Closed
- May 12, 2025
- Listed at
- $110,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$165,000
May 12, 2025
- Listedat $110,000
Mar 19, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
4 comps in this range
This home is 8.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$110,000Listed· Mar 19, 2025
13 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center41.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS42.6 mi
- Conner Prairie44.7 mi
- Fishers High School44.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital47.9 mi
- Westfield High School48.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,512 sq ft
Year Built
1930
Stories
One
Subdivision
Rural Place
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Delaware Community School Corp