Off-Market Property Details

11403 HARTFORD LN

Fishers, Indiana 46038

Sunblest Farms · Section 3C

1,760

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

$283,300

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11403 Hartford Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11403 Hartford Ln in Sunblest Farms or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

4 Bedroom 2 story home with 2.5 baths. Past updates to roof, siding, gutters, carpet. Family room with wood burning fireplace, huge rear wood deck, rear storage shed, walk in closet. Formal dining room and eat in kitchen. The garage has extra space with work bench area. Great Fishers location near parks, shoppng and Interstate. Approx room sizes.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21114279
Recently SoldSold in 39 days

$101,000

$133,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
1,760Sq Ft

4 Bedroom 2 story home with 2.5 baths. Past updates to roof, siding, gutters, carpet. Family room with wood burning fireplace, huge rear wood deck, rear storage shed, walk in closet. Formal dining room and eat in kitchen. The garage has extra space with work bench area. Great Fishers location near p...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21114279

1,760

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$283,300

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 33% below list in 39 days
  • Fireplace
  • Sunblest Farms subdivision

Sold

$90,000

-$43,900 below list (-32.8%)

Closed
Aug 17, 2011
Listed at
$133,900
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
39 days

Price history

  1. Sold$90,000

    Aug 17, 2011

  2. Listedat $133,900

    Mar 29, 2011

Sold
46
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
20 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 74% below median for similar nearby sales.

$338K$381KMedian $350K
$90K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $133,900Listed· Mar 29, 2011

  • $101,000Reduced

    $32,900 (24.6% off original)

39 days on market

Layout

Upper
42884 sq ft

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Fishers High School1.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie1.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.3 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.7 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)4.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,760 sq ft

    Year Built

    1978

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Sunblest Farms

    Section 3C

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $283,300

    Land Value

    $77,000

    Land$77,000

    27% of total

    Improvement Value

    $206,300

    Improvements$206,300

    73% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $1,044

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 3C

    Powered by Ackee.ai