Sold — 11408 Ruckle Street, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11408 Ruckle St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11408 Ruckle St in Northern Heights or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This stylish 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath ranch in Carmel is situated on a corner lot with a newly added, fully fenced-in backyard. This home has been updated with the inviting open floor plan that creates an ideal space for entertaining. The updated kitchen features ample storage, quartz countertops, beautiful backsplash, SS appliances, and a large center island with bar seating. A separate dining area opens to the great room, which includes a functional fireplace and dual, new Pella sliding doors leading to a new concrete full length patio. The primary bedroom offers a fully updated bathroom with a double vanity, 2 additional bedrooms feature closet organizers, and the laundry area is conveniently located in the hallway. 2-Car oversized attached garage w/pull down stairs to attic for seasonal storage. This one is a great, quiet neighborhood, minutes from Monon Center. Located with close access to US-31/Meridian, Carmel's shopping and dining. No HOA. See Features & Benefits sheet in supplements for detail of the updates and improvements.
$415,000
This stylish 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath ranch in Carmel is situated on a corner lot with a newly added, fully fenced-in backyard. This home has been updated with the inviting open floor plan that creates an ideal space for entertaining. The updated kitchen features ample storage, quartz countertops, bea...
1,572
Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$342,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% below list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Northern Heights subdivision
Sold
$410,500
-$4,500 below list (-1.1%)
- Closed
- Mar 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $415,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$410,500
Mar 12, 2026
- Listedat $415,000
Jan 20, 2026
Northern Heights · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $410,500
- Median DOM
- 15 days
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026

$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.6% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$415,000Listed· Jan 20, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Middle
Creekside Middle School
- 2.0 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park0.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.8 mi
- Carmel High School2.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.4 mi
- Clay Terrace2.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,572 sq ft
Year Built
1966
Stories
One
Subdivision
Northern Heights
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$342,500
Land Value
$88,600
26% of total
Improvement Value
$253,900
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,724
- Exemption
- Homestead