Sold — 11418 Feather Rock Court, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11418 Feather Rock Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11418 Feather Rock Ct in Sandstone Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the beautiful Sandstone Ridge neighborhood of Fishers. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features a newer roof (2020), an updated master bathroom with a double rain shower and sleek double vanity, and a spacious driveway. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, a motion sensor faucet, filtration system, and ample cabinet space. The large upstairs bonus room is perfect for a playroom, theater, office, or spare bedroom. Enjoy the spacious laundry room and separate back hall entry for a mudroom or extra storage. Additional updates include new windows, water softener, and a tankless water heater (2019). Relax on the front porch or in the large backyard, ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. This well-maintained home also features custom plantation shutters throughout, adding a touch of elegance to each room. The neighborhood offers wonderful amenities, including parks, walking trails, and easy access to Hamilton Southeastern Schools. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a friendly Fishers community.
$368,000
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the beautiful Sandstone Ridge neighborhood of Fishers. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features a newer roof (2020), an updated master bathroom with a double rain shower and sleek double vanity, and a spacious driveway. The kitchen boasts...
2,007
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.27
Acres
Off Market
Status
$322,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Sandstone Ridge subdivision
Sold
$368,000
- Closed
- Aug 28, 2025
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$368,000
Aug 28, 2025
- Listedat $368,000
Aug 26, 2025
Sandstone Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $380,000
- Median DOM
- 204 days
Recent comparable sales

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$368,000Listed· Aug 26, 2025
1 days on market
Fall Creek Junior High
- 3.0 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.0 mi
- Conner Prairie3.7 mi
- Fishers High School3.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,007 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Subdivision
Sandstone Ridge
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$322,300
Land Value
$75,400
23% of total
Improvement Value
$246,900
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,142
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1