Sold — 11438 Montoya Drive, Zionsville, IN 46077
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11438 Montoya Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11438 Montoya Dr in Cass Estates or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning home in West Carmel! The expansive family room, anchored by a cozy fireplace, flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a warm and inviting open-concept space. The kitchen features a generous island and opens to a bright breakfast nook and the adjoining family room-perfect for both entertaining and everyday living, allowing you to stay connected with family or guests while cooking. A private office with French doors provides the perfect work-from-home setup. The main floor features a spacious master suite complete with an updated bathroom and walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms and a large bonus room-perfect for a playroom, media room, or additional workspace. The basement is an entertainer's dream, featuring a huge bar and plenty of room for games, movies, or gatherings with friends. Two additional rooms for storage plus a full bathroom have endless possibilities. Step outside to your backyard oasis, complete with a deck, expansive paver patio, outdoor kitchen, and fire pit with a soothing water feature-ideal for relaxing evenings with family and friends.
$714,900
Welcome to this stunning home in West Carmel! The expansive family room, anchored by a cozy fireplace, flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a warm and inviting open-concept space. The kitchen features a generous island and opens to a bright breakfast nook and the adjoining family room-perfe...
4,823
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.32
Acres
Off Market
Status
$682,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.4% over list in 3 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,555 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Cass Estates subdivision
Sold
$717,854
+$2,954 over list (0.4%)
- Closed
- Jun 27, 2025
- Listed at
- $714,900
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$717,854
Jun 27, 2025
- Listedat $714,900
May 9, 2025
Cass Estates · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $830,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,653,000
3528 Marketplace Court
5bd · 6ba · 4,881 sqft
Sold May 2026

$925,000
9375 Cobblestone Court
5bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,088
65 Bennington Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,623 sqft
Sold May 2026

$875,000
915 Williamsburg Lane
4bd · 3ba · 4,141 sqft
Sold May 2026

$890,000
3228 Wildlife Trail
4bd · 5ba · 3,796 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$714,900Listed· May 9, 2025
3 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Towne Meadow Elementary School
Middle
Creekside Middle School
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.6 mi
- Clay Terrace5.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
- Carmel High School5.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,823 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Subdivision
Cass Estates
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$682,800
Land Value
$142,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$540,800
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,218
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1