Off-Market Property Details
11454 WOODVIEW CT
Fishers, Indiana 46038
2,569
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$410,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11454 Woodview Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11454 Woodview Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,569
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$410,000

Living Area
2,569 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Hickory Woods
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$410,000
Land Value
$116,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$294,000
72% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $250,000 in June 2012.
List vs sold
$264,900 listed → $250,000 sold (−$14,900)
Days on market
77
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,579
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in HICKORY WOODS
12 properties on record
- 11229 Ashley Ln19883,311 sq ft$461,300
- 11230 Ashley Ln19904,048 sq ft$462,000
- 11238 Ashley Ln19883,615 sq ft$512,600
- 11245 Ashley Ln19904,286 sq ft$543,800
- 11248 Ashley Ln19893,516 sq ft$461,600
- 11261 Hickory Woods Dr19894,030 sq ft$480,800
- 11264 Hickory Woods Dr19893,478 sq ft$445,300
- 11272 Hickory Woods Dr19893,336 sq ft$421,100
- 11282 Hickory Woods Dr19892,918 sq ft$501,800
- 11291 Hickory Woods Dr19883,250 sq ft$537,700
- 11292 Hickory Woods Dr19893,523 sq ft$438,400
- 11305 Hickory Woods Dr19883,363 sq ft$436,100