Sold — 11482 Burkwood Drive, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11482 Burkwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11482 Burkwood Dr in Sycamore Farm or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Check out this beautiful spacious 4,450 sq. ft. home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a finished basement. Located in the popular Carmel subdivision Sycamore Farm. This home offers generous living and dining areas, a private office, and hardwood floors throughout. The large kitchen includes a walk-in pantry, with the breakfast room overlooking the family room and relaxing backyard. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened porch, 18x18 deck, and full irrigation system. Expansive owner's suite features a sitting area, luxury bath, and oversized walk-in closet. Community pool included.
$619,000
$629,000
Check out this beautiful spacious 4,450 sq. ft. home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a finished basement. Located in the popular Carmel subdivision Sycamore Farm. This home offers generous living and dining areas, a private office, and hardwood floors throughout. The large kitchen includes a wa...
5,414
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.36
Acres
Off Market
Status
$543,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.0% below list in 32 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,626 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Sycamore Farm subdivision
Sold
$610,000
-$19,000 below list (-3.0%)
- Closed
- Mar 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $629,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 32 days
Price history
- Sold$610,000
Mar 30, 2026
- Price reduced$629,000 → $619,000
Feb 15, 2026
- Listedat $629,000
Jan 23, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026

$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026

$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026

$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026

$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$629,000Listed· Jan 23, 2026
$619,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (1.6% off original)
32 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.7 mi
- Carmel High School1.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.3 mi
- Clay Terrace3.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,414 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Subdivision
Sycamore Farm
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$543,600
Land Value
$149,500
28% of total
Improvement Value
$394,100
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,818
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1