Sold — 11502 Hearthstone Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11502 Hearthstone Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11502 Hearthstone Dr in Sandstone Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home in the desirable Sandstone Ridge community of Fishers. Thoughtfully designed with comfort, privacy, and convenience in mind, this home combines timeless style with thoughtful updates and a highly functional layout. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across 2,075 square feet, the home features a bright and open main level with a spacious great room anchored by a wood-burning fireplace, a formal dining area, and a well-equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated microwave and dishwasher (2025), and generous cabinet space. The primary suite includes a vaulted ceiling, walk-in closet, and an updated en suite bath with a new shower enclosure (2025), double sinks, and a garden tub with separate shower. Recent upgrades include new carpet (2025), new upstairs sink faucets (2025), new AC and furnace (2024), new garage door (2024), and a newer roof (2018). The rear-loading garage and long driveway provide privacy and ample parking, while the outdoor spaces make entertaining easy with a covered front porch and a large backyard patio featuring a pergola and pavestone surround bordered by mature trees. Residents enjoy neighborhood walking paths and nearby access to Brookschool Park and playground. The home's central location offers exceptional proximity to everyday conveniences - within two miles of Hamilton Southeastern Schools (K-12), and just minutes from shopping, dining, and recreation including Hamilton Town Center, Geist Park, Gray Eagle and Ironwood golf courses, IKEA, and the Fishers restaurant district.
$390,000
$420,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home in the desirable Sandstone Ridge community of Fishers. Thoughtfully designed with comfort, privacy, and convenience in mind, this home combines timeless style with thoughtful updates and a highly functional layout. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 ...
2,075
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Off Market
Status
$305,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.5% below list in 68 days
- Fireplace
- Sandstone Ridge subdivision
Sold
$380,000
-$40,000 below list (-9.5%)
- Closed
- Feb 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $420,000
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 68 days
Price history
- Sold$380,000
Feb 13, 2026
- Price reduced$395,000 → $390,000
Jan 6, 2026
- Listedat $420,000
Nov 6, 2025
Sandstone Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $380,000
- Median DOM
- 204 days
Recent comparable sales

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026

$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$420,000Listed· Nov 6, 2025
$390,000Reduced
↓ $30,000 (7.1% off original)
68 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Fall Creek Elementary School
Middle
Fall Creek Junior High
- 3.0 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.0 mi
- Conner Prairie3.8 mi
- Fishers High School3.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,075 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Sandstone Ridge
Section 2
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$305,600
Land Value
$63,400
21% of total
Improvement Value
$242,200
79% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,052
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2