Off-Market Property Details

11502 MCKENZIE PKWY

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Guilford Park

2,728

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.12

Acres

$456,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11502 McKenzie Pkwy

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11502 McKenzie Pkwy or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,728

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.12

Acres

Off Market

Status

$456,900

Living Area

2,728 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Lot Size

0.12 acres

Subdivision

Guilford Park

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$456,900

Land Value

$101,200

Land$101,200

22% of total

Improvement Value

$355,700

Improvements$355,700

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $437,000 in May 2023.

List vs sold

$429,900 listed → $437,000 sold (+$7,100)

Days on market

39

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,812

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai