Off-Market Property Details
11509 ROSSBURN DR
Fishers, Indiana 46037
Meadow Brook Village · Section 3
2,828
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$410,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11509 Rossburn Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11509 Rossburn Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,828
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$410,900

Living Area
2,828 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Meadow Brook Village
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$410,900
Land Value
$83,700
20% of total
Improvement Value
$327,200
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $260,500 in November 2015.
List vs sold
$265,000 listed → $260,500 sold (−$4,500)
Days on market
63
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,026
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in MEADOW BROOK VILLAGE
12 properties on record
- 11508 Rossburn Dr20043,147 sq ft$445,900
- 11512 Rossburn Dr20032,866 sq ft$478,700
- 11515 Rossburn Dr20033,617 sq ft$449,700
- 11516 Rossburn Dr20043,520 sq ft$523,100
- 11520 Rossburn Dr20043,399 sq ft$519,500
- 11607 Wedgeport Ln20053,987 sq ft$453,200
- 11608 Wedgeport Ln20052,872 sq ft$395,700
- 11615 Wedgeport Ln20023,322 sq ft$500,600
- 11616 Wedgeport Ln20053,844 sq ft$492,800
- 11623 Wedgeport Ln20023,882 sq ft$488,800
- 11624 Wedgeport Ln20053,478 sq ft$451,600
- 11631 Wedgeport Ln20024,598 sq ft$551,200