Sold — 11521 Beardsley Way, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11521 Beardsley Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11521 Beardsley Way in Canyon Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home! Discover this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in the highly desirable Canyon Ridge neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home boasts an open-concept floor plan ideal for modern living and entertaining. Enjoy spacious living areas, a large kitchen, and 4 comfortable bedrooms with ample closet space. Work from home? If so, this home has you covered with it's own separate office space on the main level! Step outside to a private fenced-in backyard perfect for relaxing and gatherings. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and excellent Hamilton Southeastern schools, this home offers suburban convenience with a welcoming community feel. A must-see in Fishers!
$379,999
Welcome home! Discover this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in the highly desirable Canyon Ridge neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home boasts an open-concept floor plan ideal for modern living and entertaining. Enjoy spacious living areas, a large kitchen, and 4 comfortable bedroo...
2,334
Sq Ft
2013
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$343,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 4 days
- Canyon Ridge subdivision
Sold
$380,000
- Closed
- Apr 10, 2026
- Listed at
- $379,999
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$380,000
Apr 10, 2026
- Listedat $379,999
Mar 6, 2026
Canyon Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $360,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$379,999Listed· Mar 6, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Elementary
Sand Creek Elementary
- 3.0 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS0.8 mi
- Conner Prairie2.8 mi
- Fishers High School3.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,334 sq ft
Year Built
2013
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Canyon Ridge
Section 4
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$343,000
Land Value
$79,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$264,000
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $3,536
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4