Off-Market Property Details
1153 MAPLE AVE
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,606
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
$265,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1153 Maple Ave
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1153 Maple Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,606
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$265,100

Living Area
1,606 sq ft
Year Built
1920
Subdivision
J L Evans 2nd
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$265,100
Land Value
$60,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$205,100
77% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $199,900 in June 2020.
List vs sold
$199,900 listed → $199,900 sold (+$0)
Days on market
36
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,456
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in J L EVANS 2ND
4 properties on record