Sold — 1153 N Oak Hill Lane, Crawfordsville, IN 47933Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1153 N Oak Hill Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Crawfordsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1153 N Oak Hill Lane in Oak Hill Farms, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Crawfordsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Rare opportunity to own this much square footage on over an acre in Crawfordsville. 4 bed, 2.5 bath gem in Oak Hill. Updates throughout with multiple living spaces, home office/flex room off main entry, and huge kitchen. Screened in porch leading to expansive deck and huge backyard. 4 bedrooms upstairs including a separate fireplace in the primary bedroom. Huge loft, finished basement w/ tons of storage. This house has it all.
$425,000
$440,000
Rare opportunity to own this much square footage on over an acre in Crawfordsville. 4 bed, 2.5 bath gem in Oak Hill. Updates throughout with multiple living spaces, home office/flex room off main entry, and huge kitchen. Screened in porch leading to expansive deck and huge backyard. 4 bedrooms upsta...
4,162
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.0% below list in 62 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,026 sqft)
- 1.02-acre lot
- Oak Hill Farms subdivision
Sold
$405,000
-$35,000 below list (-8.0%)
- Closed
- Dec 5, 2025
- Listed at
- $440,000
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 62 days
Price history
- Sold$405,000
Dec 5, 2025
- Price reduced$440,000 → $425,000
Sep 11, 2025
- Listedat $440,000
Jul 6, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$817,500
3410 E 300 N
4bd · 5ba · 5,014 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$403,000
1929 E Overcoat Road
4bd · 2ba · 2,952 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$343,000
107 W College Street
5bd · 2ba · 4,641 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$529,000
917 S State Road 47
3bd · 3ba · 3,032 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$320,000
408 E Wabash Avenue
3bd · 3ba · 3,793 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$440,000Listed· Jul 6, 2025
$425,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (3.4% off original)
62 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS36.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park40.9 mi
- Clay Terrace42.1 mi
- Westfield High School42.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District43.1 mi
- Carmel High School43.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,162 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Oak Hill Farms
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
North Montgomery Com Sch Corp