Off-Market Property Details
11533 BLOSSOM WAY
Carmel, Indiana 46032
1,862
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$421,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11533 Blossom Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11533 Blossom Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,862
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.22
Acres
Off Market
Status
$421,100

Living Area
1,862 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Lot Size
0.22 acres
Subdivision
Applewood Estates
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$421,100
Land Value
$102,400
24% of total
Improvement Value
$318,700
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $229,900 in May 2011.
List vs sold
$239,900 listed → $229,900 sold (−$10,000)
Days on market
64
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,862
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in APPLEWOOD ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 11512 Blossom Way19951,854 sq ft$401,900
- 11513 Blossom Way19961,858 sq ft$411,900
- 11514 Blossom Way19972,137 sq ft$427,400
- 11515 Blossom Way19961,800 sq ft$396,100
- 11516 Blossom Way19962,137 sq ft$410,700
- 11518 Blossom Way19952,333 sq ft$421,700
- 11520 Blossom Way19951,716 sq ft$394,300
- 11521 Blossom Way19972,141 sq ft$435,600
- 11522 Blossom Way19951,716 sq ft$392,200
- 11524 Blossom Way19971,915 sq ft$380,700
- 11526 Blossom Way19961,913 sq ft$406,100
- 11528 Blossom Way19962,238 sq ft$452,600