Off-Market Property Details

11549 SCHEEL LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Guilford Park

2,795

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$442,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11549 Scheel Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11549 Scheel Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,795

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.22

Acres

Off Market

Status

$442,300

Living Area

2,795 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Lot Size

0.22 acres

Subdivision

Guilford Park

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$442,300

Land Value

$109,100

Land$109,100

25% of total

Improvement Value

$333,200

Improvements$333,200

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $315,000 in September 2020.

List vs sold

$310,000 listed → $315,000 sold (+$5,000)

Days on market

58

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,683

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai