Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1158 Bevy Boulevard, Danville, IN 461221158 Bevy Boulevard
Danville, Indiana 46122
The Bevy
$449,999
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1158 Bevy Boulevard
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Danville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1158 Bevy Boulevard in The Bevy, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Danville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
2 year new 3,040 sq ft Farmhouse style elevation 5 bedroom 2.5 bath two story with all the bells & whistles. Once you step inside the entry foyer you will be greeted with 9ft ceilings and many upgrades throughout such as: Beautiful "wainscoating" in entry, glass French doors to the formal Dining Rm and also a pocket door for additional privacy for an in-home office...you decide. Open concept main floor perfect for hosting large parties. The heart of this home starts in the super large kitchen featuring quartz countertops, be sure to notice the abundance of additional cabinets "all with handles", BIG kitchen island, walk-in panty and complete with all stainless steel kitchen appliances. Great room w/fireplace and half wall. This home also features a main level 5th bedroom ( w/full closet) or could be used as another in-home office as well. Upstairs you will find a large loft perfect for your next movie night! The Primary bedroom suite features an attached 9x9 sitting room, stylish bathroom featuring a large dual sink vanities, tiled shower, linen closet & a BIG walk-in closet. The Laundry room is conveniently located on the upper level near all the bedrooms. Additional features include: lots of extra storage under the stairs, light fixtures w/paddle fans in all bedrooms, custom cordless blinds, 9x9 locker/mud room off of garage when you enter the home, reverse osmosis, water softener, both gas or electric options are available for the dryer.
Key things to know
- Main level 5th bedroom/office with full closet
- Primary suite with sitting room and dual vanity
- Open-concept kitchen with large island and quartz countertops
- Loft perfect for media room
- 9ft ceilings and custom cordless blinds
Monthly payment
Estimate · $449,999
$2,462/mo
≈ $2,395 principal & interest · $33 tax · $33 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $90,000 on a loan of $359,999.
Price history
- Listedat $449,999
Feb 25, 2026
The Bevy · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $375,199
- Median DOM
- 143 days
Recent comparable sales

$297,000
1914 Abbey Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,202 sqft
Sold May 2026

$435,000
978 Canning Street
5bd · 4ba · 3,598 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
4068 Dovetree Drive
6bd · 3ba · 3,342 sqft
Sold May 2026

$464,000
3046 Cartersburg Road
4bd · 2ba · 2,249 sqft
Sold May 2026

$360,000
185 N Washington Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,544 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.9% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$449,999Listed· Feb 25, 2026
6 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis17.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS17.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park21.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)23.3 mi
- Carmel High School23.7 mi
- Clay Terrace23.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,040 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Subdivision
The Bevy
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half