Off-Market Property Details
116 MAPLEWOOD DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
1,764
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
0.34
Acres
$374,900
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 116 Maplewood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 116 Maplewood Dr in South or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great 2 story home with 4 bedrooms. Huge back deck and mature trees. So much room, just needs some TLC. Come and check it out!
$139,900
$165,000
1,764
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
0.34
Acres
Off Market
Status
$374,900
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 21% below list in 131 days
- Fireplace
- South subdivision
Sold
$130,000
-$35,000 below list (-21.2%)
- Closed
- Oct 24, 2014
- Listed at
- $165,000
- Sold
- 11 years ago
- Sold in
- 131 days
Price history
- Sold$130,000
Oct 24, 2014
- Listedat $165,000
May 13, 2014
South · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $130,000
- Median DOM
- 54 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 69% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$165,000Listed· May 13, 2014
$139,900Reduced
↓ $25,100 (15.2% off original)
131 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.0 mi
- Clay Terrace7.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
- Carmel High School8.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,764 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Subdivision
South Harbour
Section 13
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$374,900
Land Value
$84,300
22% of total
Improvement Value
$290,600
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2013
- $1,448
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 13