Off-Market Property Details

116 MAPLEWOOD DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

South Harbour · Section 13

1,764

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$374,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 116 Maplewood Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 116 Maplewood Dr in South or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Great 2 story home with 4 bedrooms. Huge back deck and mature trees. So much room, just needs some TLC. Come and check it out!

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21291457
Recently SoldSold in 131 days

$139,900

$165,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
1,764Sq Ft

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21291457

1,764

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

0.34

Acres

Off Market

Status

$374,900

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 21% below list in 131 days
  • Fireplace
  • South subdivision

Sold

$130,000

-$35,000 below list (-21.2%)

Closed
Oct 24, 2014
Listed at
$165,000
Sold
11 years ago
Sold in
131 days

Price history

  1. Sold$130,000

    Oct 24, 2014

  2. Listedat $165,000

    May 13, 2014

South · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$130,000
Median DOM
54 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 69% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $425K
$130K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $165,000Listed· May 13, 2014

  • $139,900Reduced

    $25,100 (15.2% off original)

131 days on market

Layout

Upper
42900 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School4.0 mi
    • Clay Terrace7.1 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.5 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.9 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
    • Carmel High School8.1 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,764 sq ft

    Year Built

    1978

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.34 acres

    Subdivision

    South Harbour

    Section 13

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $374,900

    Land Value

    $84,300

    Land$84,300

    22% of total

    Improvement Value

    $290,600

    Improvements$290,600

    78% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $1,448
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 13

    Powered by Ackee.ai