Off-Market Property Details

116 W GREYHOUND PASS

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village Farms · Section 6

3,684

Sq Ft

1990

Year Built

0.38

Acres

$515,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 116 W Greyhound Pass

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 116 W Greyhound Pass or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,684

Sq Ft

1990

Year Built

0.38

Acres

Off Market

Status

$515,300

Living Area

3,684 sq ft

Year Built

1990

Lot Size

0.38 acres

Subdivision

Village Farms

Section 6

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$515,300

Land Value

$90,200

Land$90,200

18% of total

Improvement Value

$425,100

Improvements$425,100

82% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 6

Last seen on the market

Sold for $308,900 in June 2015.

List vs sold

$309,900 listed → $308,900 sold (−$1,000)

Days on market

69

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,779

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai