Off-Market Property Details
116 WHITE HORSE LN
Fishers, Indiana 46038
5,230
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
3.3
Acres
$558,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 116 White Horse Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 116 White Horse Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
5,230
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
3.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$558,400

Living Area
5,230 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Lot Size
3.3 acres
Subdivision
White Horse Rapids
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$558,400
Land Value
$222,000
40% of total
Improvement Value
$336,400
60% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $380,000 in March 2010.
List vs sold
$399,900 listed → $380,000 sold (−$19,900)
Days on market
113
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,137
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WHITE HORSE RAPIDS
8 properties on record
- 111 White Horse Ln19775,265 sq ft$434,100
- 112 White Horse Ln19774,351 sq ft$415,400
- 113 White Horse Ln19733,576 sq ft$380,800
- 115 White Horse Ln19744,450 sq ft$543,500
- 117 White Horse Ln19745,822 sq ft$1,123,300
- 118 White Horse Ln19756,815 sq ft$577,900
- 128 White Horse Ln19723,744 sq ft$409,300
- 130 White Horse Ln19766,233 sq ft$572,900