Off-Market Property Details
11611 TAMARISK BLVD
Fishers, Indiana 46037
3,866
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$443,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11611 Tamarisk Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11611 Tamarisk Blvd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,866
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$443,200

Living Area
3,866 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Tamarisk
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$443,200
Land Value
$62,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$381,200
86% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $239,900 in April 2016.
List vs sold
$239,900 listed → $239,900 sold (+$0)
Days on market
226
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,866
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in TAMARISK
12 properties on record
- 11621 Tamarisk Blvd19993,136 sq ft$388,600
- 11622 Tamarisk Blvd20002,878 sq ft$378,000
- 11631 Tamarisk Blvd20002,890 sq ft$369,700
- 11632 Tamarisk Blvd19992,952 sq ft$382,000
- 11633 Seville Rd20004,954 sq ft$524,100
- 11642 Tamarisk Blvd19993,278 sq ft$393,500
- 11643 Seville Rd20004,504 sq ft$446,100
- 11644 Seville Rd19993,136 sq ft$383,900
- 11651 Tamarisk Blvd19992,544 sq ft$330,000
- 11652 Tamarisk Blvd19992,876 sq ft$364,400
- 11653 Seville Rd20004,954 sq ft$501,300
- 11654 Seville Rd20003,861 sq ft$442,000